Privacy Policy

This Policy sets out how New Age Innovation Ltd uses and protects information collected when you use this website.  New Age Innovation Ltd is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. New Age innovation Ltd may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 11/06/2020.


Who We Are

We operate under the name “New Age Innovation Ltd” Our registered address is:
The Old Courthouse,
Orsett Road,
Grays,
RM17 5DD

Tel: 020 3936 3785
Our web address is: https://newageinnovation.co.uk.
Email: info@newageinnovation.co.uk


Data we collect

We may collect the following information:
• Name and job title
• Contact information including email address
• Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
• Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers


What we do with the information

We require this information to understand your needs and to provide you with a quote, a better service and for the following reasons:
• Record keeping.
• To Improve our products and services.
• From time to time we may send promotional emails about new products, special offers or potential upgrades using an email that you have provided on this site.
• We may use your information to contact you for market research purposes.

We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests. You will have provided this data by way of completing a form, or other interaction with us.


Security

New Age Innovation are committed to ensuring that any information collected is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.


Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways: Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes, If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@newageinnovation.co.uk. We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. Under the Data Protection Act 1998, you may request details of personal information which we hold about you. If you would like a copy of the information held on you, please write to:

New Age Innovation Ltd
The Old Courthouse,
Orsett Road,
Grays,
RM17 5DD

Let’s See if Going Solar Is Right for You.

Contact our friendly team today!
Email Our Team:

You can send an email to us by filling in the form below.
Please don’t forget to include all of your contact details and we will give you a call when it best suits you.

Or Call Us Free Today! 0203 936 3785